Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Box Hill Reporter District Cricket Association - Howard Wilson Shield
Round 13 - Sat 23 Feb 2019 (1:00PM), Sat 2 Mar 2019 (1:00PM)
TemplestowedefYarraleen CC
Venue: Templestowe Reserve (Oval #1)Match ID: 2954892
Umpires: Umpire1: Ken Jack  
Scorers:  Not specified
Volpe, Lachlan (c)
Hodges, Matthew (+)
Goldsmith, Jordan P
Arfi, David
Ashby, Thomas M
Mustafa, Nicky
Senevirathne, Probodha
Dilanka, Praveen
Fraser, Nathan R
Masood, Fahad
Tsiotinas, Nick
 
Team Manager:  Mansell, Wendy
 
Gunawardhana, Prashan
Parker, Robert C
Giuliani, Darcy
Parsons, Leigh (c)
Sivaratnam, Dhilharan
Julius, Davis N
Fernando, Visura
Belpage, Nadeesha D
Fernando, Navodh S
Palihakkara, Sahan P
Chilcott, David
Box Hill Reporter District Cricket Association - B Grade
Round GF - Sat 16 Mar 2019 (1:00PM), Sun 17 Mar 2019 (1:00PM), Sat 23 Mar 2019 (1:00PM)
Yarraleen CCdefForest Hill
Venue: Bulleen Park (Oval #3)Match ID: 2931763
Umpires: Umpire1: Barry Mealings  Umpire2: Ray Zarezkij  
Scorers:  Not specified
Pane, Lachlan
Pane, Matthew
Panagiotou, Kristian
Kotsiris, Peter T
Hamzovski, Samir
Hamzovski, Nadi
Dullard, Jack
Cromie, Michael
Chilcott, David
Arachchige, Mayon S
Fergus, Jason
 
Calverley, Richard
Hall, Daniel
Hodgson, David
Lansdown, Brian
Manning, Jackson
Nairn, Michael
O'Shannassy, Robert
Pallege, Prinal A
Ryan, Tod
Wilson, Luke
Grant, Will
Box Hill Reporter District Cricket Association - D Grade
Round 13 - Sat 23 Feb 2019 (1:30PM), Sat 2 Mar 2019 (1:30PM)
Yarraleen CCdefWyclif
Venue: Bulleen Park (Oval #3)Match ID: 3003401
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Sexton, Chris
Challa, Subhash (c)
Hansen, Toby J
Boyes, Paul
Vesnaver, Dante
Nadarajah, Ramesh
Mills, Sam
Bowers, Michael
King, Gianni
Bowers, Haydn N
Cortese, Jamie (+)
 
Angley, Bob
Nicholas, Jude
Reed, Alastair (c)
Coulter, Darcy (+)
Angley, Bill A
Bele, Achit
Kerr, Robert
Holmes, Adam
Holmes, Cameron
Howard, Bernard
Catchpole, James
Bridie, David
Eastern Cricket Association - Under 16C H M Wilkinson
Round GF - Sun 17 Mar 2019 (10:00AM)
Kew Junior ReddefYarraleen CC
Venue: Myrtle Park (West Oval)Match ID: 3047700
Umpires: Umpire1: Mohammad Khan  
Scorers:  Not specified
Smart, Tom
Littlefield, Benjamin (+)
Moyle, Ben
Scriven, Cooper
Troy, Michael (c)
Bruce, Nicholas
Corridon, Nicholas
Ross, Jack
Jenkins, Jack
Pires, Ryan
Gilmour, Paddy
Harvey, Connor J
 
Bastasin, Jack
Bastasin, Andre
Broggian, Matthew (c)
Thomas, Noah (+)
Spirrizzi, Daniel
King, Gianni
Issa, James
Bowers, Luke
Vesnaver, Dante
Perinetti, Daniel
Van Neuren, Tom
Bastasin, Alex
Box Hill Reporter District Cricket Association - H Grade
Round 13 - Sat 23 Feb 2019 (1:30PM), Sat 2 Mar 2019 (1:30PM)
MitchamdefYarraleen CC
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Wheeler, Brett (c)
Griffin, Thomas
Patrick, Dave
Kitley, George (+)
Young, Alexander
Malhan, Rakshit
Tomkins, Nicholas (+)
Harris, Ben
Jain, Pankaj
Ravi, Arvind
Agius, Steve
Melville, Josh
 
Coach:  Hardy, Adam J
 
Team not available
Box Hill Reporter District Cricket Association - Under 16 A Friday
Round 10 - Fri 15 Feb 2019 (5:00PM), Fri 22 Feb 2019 (5:00PM)
BayswatervBYE
Venue: ?Match ID: 3058011
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Box Hill Reporter District Cricket Association - Under 16 Sat A Grade - Ron Hennessey Shield
Round 10 - Sat 23 Feb 2019 (8:30AM), Sat 2 Mar 2019 (8:30AM)
HeatherdalevBYE
Venue: ?Match ID: 3020760
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Box Hill Reporter District Cricket Association - Under 12 B Friday Grade (White)
Round SF - Thu 28 Feb 2019 (5:00PM), Fri 1 Mar 2019 (5:00PM)
Koonung HeightsdefYarraleen CC
Venue: Greythorn ParkMatch ID: 3059186
Umpires: Umpire1: Maurie O'Dal  
Scorers:  Not specified
Cullen, Liam
Millar, Ben
Crooks, Tarkyn
Hooper, Talan
Costanzo, Jarred
Crooks, Mitchell R
Draper, Kingsley (+)
Godahewa, Senuka
Markotis, Alexander
Treganowan, Tom
Boston, Isiah (c)
Lauder, Jack
 
Coach:  Crooks, Michael
 
Gledden, Michael
Boyle, Joel
Amad, Samuel
De Bono, Harvey
Rathi, Ranveer
Clifford, Louis
Becchetti, Jake (+)
Cromie, Xavier (c)
Blamphin, George
Clarke, Harley
Bodycoat, Ben
Ryder, Charlie
Turner, Nicholas (+)
thomas, nathanael bill
 
Coach:  Cromie, Michael
Box Hill Reporter District Cricket Association - Twenty20 Rebel Sport Shield
Round GF - Tue 19 Feb 2019 (5:15PM)
Mitchamdef byYarraleen CC
Venue: Walker ParkMatch ID: 3095113
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Frost, Stephen P
Wood, Jack D (c)
Chipizubov, Paul
Macrokanis, Thomas (+)
Janssen, Jacob
Frost, Daniel
Moritz, Bradley
Joseph, Adam
Curnow, Hamish
Robertson, Lachlan
Clarkson, James
Johnson, Adam T
 
Gunawardhana, Prashan (c)
Parker, Robert C
McGeary, Cory
Giuliani, Darcy
Chilcott, David
Vidajic, Adrian
Hamzovski, Nadi
Hamzovski, Samir
Rathi, Aryaman
Pane, Matthew
Pane, Lachlan (+)
Fernando, Navodh S
Dullard, Jack (sub)
Box Hill Reporter District Cricket Association - Super 7's (Stage 1) Saturday - Blue
Round 17 - Sat 9 Mar 2019 (8:30AM)
Laburnum GolddrewYarraleen CC
Venue: Mirrabooka Reserve (Oval 2 - West)Match ID: 3050863
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Johnson, Thomas
Cooper, Curtis
Meehan, Owen
Sanderson, Joel
de Souza, Rafael
Christie, Felix
Spink, Albert
Ramage, Joel
 
Coach:  Elliott, David
Team Manager:  Johnson, Michael
 
Team not available