Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
11 Oct 19 5:15PM Kew Junior   def   Donvale Green Hays Paddock (South Oval) Official result
11 Oct 19 5:15PM Richmond Union/Edinburgh   drew   Burwood Burnley Oval Official result
11 Oct 19 5:15PM Trinity Willison   def by   North Balwyn Willison West Oval (West Oval) Official result
11 Oct 19 5:15PM Camberwell Magpies   def   Yarraleen CC Warner Reserve (Ashburton) Official result
11 Oct 19 5:15PM Donvale Gold   def   Burwood Uniting Canterbury Boronia Grove Reserve Official result
Round 2
18 Oct 19 5:15PM, 25 Oct 19 5:15PM Yarraleen CC   def by   Richmond Union/Edinburgh Bulleen Park (Oval #3) Official result
18 Oct 19 5:15PM, 25 Oct 19 5:15PM North Balwyn   def   Kew Junior Macleay Park (DS Bull Oval) Official result
18 Oct 19 5:15PM, 25 Oct 19 5:15PM Burwood   def by   Donvale Gold Burwood Reserve (West Oval) Official result
18 Oct 19 5:15PM, 25 Oct 19 5:15PM Burwood Uniting Canterbury   def by   Camberwell Magpies Lynden Park (Lower West) Official result
18 Oct 19 5:15PM, 25 Oct 19 5:15PM Donvale Green   def by   Trinity Willison Boronia Grove Reserve Official result
Round 3
1 Nov 19 5:15PM, 8 Nov 19 5:15PM Kew Junior   drew   Yarraleen CC Hays Paddock (South Oval) Official result
1 Nov 19 5:15PM, 8 Nov 19 5:15PM Richmond Union/Edinburgh   def by   Donvale Green Burnley Oval Official result
1 Nov 19 5:15PM, 8 Nov 19 5:15PM Burwood   drew   Camberwell Magpies Burwood Reserve (West Oval) Official result
1 Nov 19 5:15PM, 8 Nov 19 5:15PM Burwood Uniting Canterbury   drew   Trinity Willison Lynden Park (Lower West) Official result
1 Nov 19 5:15PM, 8 Nov 19 5:15PM Donvale Gold   def   North Balwyn Boronia Grove Reserve Official result
Round 4
15 Nov 19 5:15PM, 22 Nov 19 5:15PM Yarraleen CC   def by   Burwood Uniting Canterbury Bulleen Park (Oval #3) Official result
15 Nov 19 5:15PM, 22 Nov 19 5:15PM North Balwyn   def   Burwood Macleay Park (DS Bull Oval) Official result
15 Nov 19 5:15PM, 22 Nov 19 5:15PM Trinity Willison   def   Richmond Union/Edinburgh Willison West Oval (West Oval) Official result
15 Nov 19 5:15PM, 22 Nov 19 5:15PM Camberwell Magpies   def by   Kew Junior Warner Reserve (Ashburton) Official result
15 Nov 19 5:15PM, 22 Nov 19 5:15PM Donvale Green   def by   Donvale Gold Donvale Reserve (Oval #2) Official result
Round 5
29 Nov 19 5:15PM, 6 Dec 19 5:15PM Kew Junior   def by   Burwood Uniting Canterbury Hays Paddock (South Oval) Final result entered and confirmed
29 Nov 19 5:15PM, 6 Dec 19 5:15PM North Balwyn   def   Donvale Green Hislop Park (Centre Oval) Final result entered, no confirmation
29 Nov 19 5:15PM, 6 Dec 19 5:15PM Burwood   def by   Yarraleen CC Burwood Reserve (West Oval) Final result entered and confirmed
29 Nov 19 5:15PM, 6 Dec 19 5:15PM Camberwell Magpies   def by   Richmond Union/Edinburgh Warner Reserve (Ashburton) Final result entered, no confirmation
29 Nov 19 5:15PM, 6 Dec 19 5:15PM Donvale Gold   def   Trinity Willison Boronia Grove Reserve Final result entered and confirmed
Round 6
13 Dec 19 5:15PM Yarraleen CC   v   Donvale Gold Bulleen Park (Oval #3)  
13 Dec 19 5:15PM Richmond Union/Edinburgh   v   Kew Junior Burnley Oval  
13 Dec 19 5:15PM Trinity Willison   v   Camberwell Magpies Willison West Oval (West Oval)  
13 Dec 19 5:15PM Burwood Uniting Canterbury   v   North Balwyn Lynden Park (Lower West)  
13 Dec 19 5:15PM Donvale Green   v   Burwood Boronia Grove Reserve  
Round 7
31 Jan 20 5:15PM Yarraleen CC   v   North Balwyn Bulleen Park (Oval #3)  
31 Jan 20 5:15PM Richmond Union/Edinburgh   v   Donvale Gold Burnley Oval  
31 Jan 20 5:15PM Trinity Willison   v   Kew Junior Willison West Oval (West Oval)  
31 Jan 20 5:15PM Burwood Uniting Canterbury   v   Burwood Lynden Park (Lower West)  
31 Jan 20 5:15PM Donvale Green   v   Camberwell Magpies Boronia Grove Reserve  
Round 8
7 Feb 20 5:15PM, 14 Feb 20 5:15PM Kew Junior   v   Burwood Hays Paddock (South Oval)  
7 Feb 20 5:15PM, 14 Feb 20 5:15PM Richmond Union/Edinburgh   v   North Balwyn Burnley Oval  
7 Feb 20 5:15PM, 14 Feb 20 5:15PM Trinity Willison   v   Yarraleen CC Willison West Oval (West Oval)  
7 Feb 20 5:15PM, 14 Feb 20 5:15PM Camberwell Magpies   v   Donvale Gold Warner Reserve (Ashburton)  
7 Feb 20 5:15PM, 14 Feb 20 5:15PM Donvale Green   v   Burwood Uniting Canterbury Boronia Grove Reserve  
Round 9
21 Feb 20 5:15PM, 28 Feb 20 5:15PM Yarraleen CC   v   Donvale Green Bulleen Park (Oval #3)  
21 Feb 20 5:15PM, 28 Feb 20 5:15PM North Balwyn   v   Camberwell Magpies Macleay Park (DS Bull Oval)  
21 Feb 20 5:15PM, 28 Feb 20 5:15PM Burwood   v   Trinity Willison Burwood Reserve (West Oval)  
21 Feb 20 5:15PM, 28 Feb 20 5:15PM Burwood Uniting Canterbury   v   Richmond Union/Edinburgh Lynden Park (Lower West)  
21 Feb 20 5:15PM, 28 Feb 20 5:15PM Donvale Gold   v   Kew Junior Boronia Grove Reserve  

Fixture Last updated: 28 Nov 19 11:09AM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.